Officers - Land of Lincoln Quarter Horse Association

LAND OF LINCOLN QUARTER HORSE ASSOCIATION
Go to content

Officers

2021-2022 LLQHA OFFICERS
Enjoy the RideTM
President:
Luann Meyer, 17132 Winding Creek Dr., Orland Park, IL 60467  (708) 479-9369, cell (312) 343-9369
email: luannm1@comcast.net
Vice-president:
Beth Manion, 8611 W. Offner Rd., Peotone, IL 60468  cell: (815) 739-7547  email: bamtambam@aol.com
Secretary/Treasurer:
Anne Pate, P.O. Box 203, Arthur, IL 61911  (217) 543-2262, cell: (217) 549-5678  email: azp1951w@gmail.com

Area 1
JoDavies, Mercer, Whiteside, Carroll, Rock Island & Henry Counties
Teri Pankau, 3557 County Hwy. 5, Galva, IL 61434
cell: (847) 323-4366    email: phonetag565@yahoo.com

Area 2
Stevenson, Lee, Winnebago, Ogle, DeKalb & Boone Counties
Chayna DeNicolo, 10340 State Rt. 64, Sycamore, IL 60178  
cell: (630) 688-2113        email: chaynadenicolo@gmail.com

Ruth Robinson, 5769 Skinner Rd., Stillman Valley, IL 61084
cell: (815) 793-2796  email: rutherobinson@yahoo.com
Area 3
McHenry & Kane Counties
Kate Kramer, 10900 Cape Cod Ln., Huntley, IL 60142
cell: (920) 410-8716       email: katekramer@ntd.net
Area 4
Cook, DuPage & Lake Counties
Rebecca Volkert, 40876 N. Prairie Rd., Antioch, IL 60002  
(847) 302-4616        email: becky@volkert.us

Ed Meyer, 17132 Winding Creek Dr., Orland Park, IL 60467
cell: (773) 972-9066     email: eddie.meyer@mauserpackaging.com
Area 5
Bureau, Fulton, Grundy, Hancock, Henderson, Kendall, Knox, LaSalle, Livingston, Marshall, McDonough, McLean, Peoria, Putnam, Stark, Tazewell, Warren, Woodford Counties
Ross Walker, 2558 E., Knox Rd., Lafayette, IL 61449  
cell: (309) 853-6622  email: spookone404@gmail.com

Brenda Walker, 2558 E. Knox. Rd., Lafayette, IL 61449  
cell: (309) 853-6649  email: brendawalker354@gmail.com
Area 6
Will, Kankakee, Ford & Iroquois Counties
no director at this time
Area 7
Adams, Brown, Cass, Champaign, Dewitt, Logan, Macon, Mason, Menard, Morgan, Moultrie, Piatt, Pike, Sangamon, Schuyler, Scott & Vermillion Counties
Julie Ehler, 4007 E. Airport Rd., Urbana, IL 61802
cell: (217) 778-9009  email: jewels217@yahoo.com
Area 8
SE WI: Calmet, Columbia, Dane Dodge, Fond Du Lac, Green, Green Lake, Jefferson, Kenosha, Manitowoc, Marquette, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Rock, Sheboygan, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waushara, Winnebago Counties
Linda Berg, S106W30688 Sandy Beach Rd., Mukwonago, WI 53149
(262) 363-8205  
email: oakrosefarm@earthlink.net
Area 9
Out of Bounds
Kathy Harper, 5845 W. Hoge Rd., Morris, IL 60450  (815) 210-8764  
email: rkjharper@icloud.com
Director at Large
Carrie DeNicolo, 36W764 E. Ridgewood Dr., St. Charles, IL 60175  (630) 514-8200  
email: carriedenicolo@comcast.net
Membership Chairman:
Lincoln Log Editor:


Banquet Chairmen:
Year-End Awards
Point Chairman & Website: Cheryl LaMaster, 173 Tommotley Dr., Loudon, TN 37774
cell: (630)263-6396       email: cheryllamaster@gmail.com

Elections are held at the end of the year for the upcoming year.
Enjoy the Ride TM

CREATED WITH WEBSITE X5

Webmaster:
Cheryl LaMaster  630-263-6396
cheryllamaster@gmail.com
Back to content